Friday, June 12, 2009

21 000 0n the maco meter!!!

I must say I am happy that I've made it to 21 000
"Sniff sniff"
I would like to thank all those who stop by the blog,even if its through search engines and thing, without you guys...I wouldn't be at 21000 today!
Also d Carnival industry, because without it I would have nothin to write lol!
(in my best ghetto radio caller voice) I wanna big up man like Carnival Divaz, Trini Fashinista,MJ and all dem other people who does read meh blog eh!!!

So lets strive to make it to 25000 nah! When I reach 25 000 and 30 000there will be give aways! Free bags, Fletch Dry and many more

3 comments:

Carnival Divaz said...

you are so silly

LOL @ "(in my best ghetto radio caller voice) I wanna big up man like Carnival Divaz, Trini Fashinista,MJ and all dem other people who does read meh blog eh"

(Nurse) Karen said...

congrats!!! i wanna compete in that eh. I feel i could score real high!

mimi said...

thanks Karen!
Lol Diva you know what voice I'm talking about! lol

Carnival 2k9 Bags!

The Addicts on Display